Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NSCTA
has ended
Create Your Own Event
NSCTA
Take a chance! NSCTA at the Sandhills Convention Center in North Platte, NE.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Curricular
Debate
Speech
Theatre
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Glen Lussetto
Love's Hospitality LLC
Forensics
Bridgeport, NE
Former head speech coach at Bridgeport High School. After taking off a year with the new position, I am getting back into the judging of forensics across the state.
Thursday
, September 28
5:00pm CDT
Executive Board Meeting
Caboose Room
7:00pm CDT
Registration, Games and Social
Niobrara Room
Friday
, September 29
8:00am CDT
Welcome
North and South Platte Banquet Room
8:30am CDT
What is NSCTA and why are we here?
North and South Platte Banquet Room
9:00am CDT
District Meetings
East Bound-1, West Bound-2, Snake-3, Calamus-4, Dismal-5, Niobara-6
9:30am CDT
What does a district judge expect from a performer?
Snake Room
10:30am CDT
Finding Literature/Texts
Snake Room
11:30am CDT
Awards Luncheon and Memorial
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
1:30pm CDT
Everything's An Argument
Snake Room
2:30pm CDT
Speech Focus Group Meeting
Snake Room
3:30pm CDT
Advocacy
Caboose Room
4:00pm CDT
Hosting a District Tournament
Snake Room
5:00pm CDT
Break
TBA
5:30pm CDT
Dinner with Keynote and Raffle - Artifacts: A Lifetime of NSCTA
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
8:00pm CDT
Social, Trivia Game and Murder Mystery
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
Saturday
, September 30
9:00am CDT
Board Events
East Bound Room
11:00am CDT
Closing Business Mtg/Slide Show/Lunch and Drawings
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
12:30pm CDT
Executive Committee Meeting
Caboose Room
Timezone
NSCTA
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
NSCTA
Sep 28
-
30, 2017
Thursday
, September 28
Friday
, September 29
Saturday
, September 30
Filter By Room
North Platte, NE, United States
Sort schedule by Room
Caboose Room
East Bound Room
East Bound-1, West Bound-2, Snake-3, Calamus-4, Dismal-5, Niobara-6
Middle and South Loup Rooms
Niobrara Room
North and South Platte Banquet Room
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
North Loup Room
Snake Room
TBA
West Bound Room
Filter By Type
Curricular
Debate
Speech
Theatre
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Brian S. Gibson
LL
Lori Long
TO
Teresa O'Brien
KW
Kristen Wilton
PS
Preston Sunderman
Chris Begeman
Cari McConnell
Amber Doughty
More →