Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NSCTA
has ended
Create Your Own Event
NSCTA
Take a chance! NSCTA at the Sandhills Convention Center in North Platte, NE.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Curricular
Debate
Speech
Theatre
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Type:
Speech
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, September 29
9:30am CDT
What does a district judge expect from a performer?
Snake Room
10:30am CDT
The Toolbox for Beginning Speech and Debate Coaches
East Bound Room
Finding Literature/Texts
Snake Room
1:30pm CDT
Everything's An Argument
Snake Room
2:30pm CDT
Speech & Debate Round Table -- My Best Idea
East Bound Room
Speech Focus Group Meeting
Snake Room
3:30pm CDT
Middle School Speech - Mini Breakout
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
Speech 101 - Mini Breakout
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
4:00pm CDT
The Art of Persuasive Speaking in Debate and Speech
East Bound Room
Hosting a District Tournament
Snake Room
Saturday
, September 30
9:00am CDT
Board Events
East Bound Room
10:00am CDT
Public Address and Limited Prep
East Bound Room
The Power of POI
Snake Room
Timezone
NSCTA
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
NSCTA
Sep 28
-
30, 2017
Thursday
, September 28
Friday
, September 29
Saturday
, September 30
Filter By Room
North Platte, NE, United States
Sort schedule by Room
Caboose Room
East Bound Room
East Bound-1, West Bound-2, Snake-3, Calamus-4, Dismal-5, Niobara-6
Middle and South Loup Rooms
Niobrara Room
North and South Platte Banquet Room
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
North Loup Room
Snake Room
TBA
West Bound Room
Filter By Type
Curricular
Debate
Speech
Theatre
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Brian S. Gibson
LL
Lori Long
TO
Teresa O'Brien
KW
Kristen Wilton
PS
Preston Sunderman
Chris Begeman
Cari McConnell
Amber Doughty
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Speech) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, September 28
Friday
, September 29
Saturday
, September 30
Venue
Caboose Room
East Bound Room
East Bound-1, West Bound-2, Snake-3, Calamus-4, Dismal-5, Niobara-6
Middle and South Loup Rooms
Niobrara Room
North and South Platte Banquet Room
North and South Platte Banquet Rooms
North Loup Room
Snake Room
TBA
West Bound Room
Session Type
Curricular
Debate
Speech
Theatre
Other Filters
Popular